Wealthy Chinese EB-5 VISA


Invest seven digits  in the US and you’ll get that VISA.

Known as the EB-5, the visa requires applicants to invest $500,000 in projects in economically struggling regions or $1 million in a commercial venture in other locations. The investments must create or preserve 10 jobs for two years. If successful, the applicants and their families – spouses and children younger than 21 – are awarded permanent residency. (Bellingham Herald – Wealthy Chinese EB 5)

Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published